U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A female asked:

I have taken a dose of diflucan (fluconazole) 2 nights ago, is it safe to use .25 of triazolam now? thanks!

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Paul Grin
Pain Management 37 years experience
Of course: Diflucan will increase the level or effect of triazolam by altering drug metabolism, but the plasma half-life of fluconazole is approximately 30 hours.
Last updated Sep 27, 2014

Disclaimer:
