A 19-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

my bf rubbed his penis against me he did not go in no sex & it was for minute also he did not cum may have been wet i took plan b? am i safe from preg

2 doctor answers
Dr. Stanley Swaby
25 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Most likely: You can become pregnant since pre-ejaculatory fluid (pre cum) may contain sperm. However, given that you have taken plan B, it is unlikely that pregnancy may occcur.
Answered on Oct 1, 2017
1
1 thank
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Likely, but you: didn't tell us when you took the plan B (how long after sex). Plan B One-Step is up to 89 % effective when taken within 72 hours (3 days) after unprotected sex. It can reduce chance of pregnancy by up to 95% if used within 24 hours.
Answered on Nov 28, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
Very unlikely: From what you described, you are very unlikely to get pregnant. If you miss your period by 4-5 days, do a home pregnancy test. If the result is negati ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Brenainn Flanagan
12 years experience Family Medicine
No You Are Safe: Good morning bud, you took all the proper precautions and were safe about it. Condoms prevent pregnancy so by you washing thoroughly and putting on a ... Read More
A 16-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Chiu
Dr. John Chiu answered
56 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Possible: A determined and strong sperm will get to where it wants to go. However whether you may be pregnant or not is more dependent on the time of exposure ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Lin
Dr. James Lin answered
50 years experience Urology
Here are some...: Your described scenario poses some risk to conceive if occurring at right time-around ovulation because of condom rupture. Known to us, no contracepti ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month