A 40-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

is it safe to have an orgasm through foreplay a week after a d&c?

2 doctor answers
Dr. William Schmidt
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Yes: Yes go for it
Answered on Feb 1, 2016
Dr. John Munshower
30 years experience Family Medicine
OK: Having an orgasm 1 week after a D&C through foreplay should be fine.
Answered on Feb 6, 2020

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jana Tomsky Corvalan
27 years experience Family Medicine
Feel her response..: it is very personal - if you have good emotional connection, relaxation, trust , love and affection. When woman is related without any fears and worr ... Read More
A 35-year-old member asked:
Dr. Sheila Calderon
41 years experience Internal Medicine
Possibly: Whatever is normal for you is your normal. There are no rules and you do not need anyone to make up expectations or comparisons as long as you are ha ... Read More
A 47-year-old member asked:
Dr. Thomas Namey
48 years experience Rheumatology
Yes!: Awake-very hard. During sleep, yes for both sexes! if you count masturbation during waking hours as sex (which it is) the answer is yes!
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Barbuto
Specializes in Neurology
Female gyn: probably best to talk to a female gynecologist and give her the details.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month