U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Indonesia
A 18-year-old female asked:

Had a normal period 2 weeks after taking plan b 2 days after sex. 3 weeks now, feeling bloated and nauseous. pregnant? hpt 3 weeks after sex- neg

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 34 years experience
Pregnancy unlikely: Home pregnancy tests are very accurate and not affected by foods, herbs, common illnesses, sexually transmitted diseases, or medications. A correctly done urine test gives a reliable result 3 weeks after sex (3 weeks after when conception might have happened) or 1 week after missing a period. If worried, one can repeat the test next week with a different brand of urine pregnancy test.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 29, 2016

Disclaimer:
