A 25-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

bloating, headaches, nausea, dizziness , short of breath, and chest pains. been sick with this for a week. could it be pregnancy ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Edwin Ishoo
27 years experience ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Multiple symptoms: Yes. if you've recently engaged in unprotected intercourse you should take a pregnancy test to confirm if you are pregnant.
Answered on Apr 6, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Joy Jackson
18 years experience Family Medicine
Pregnancy : Pregnancy symptoms (if due to pregnancy) don't occur unless you are already pregnant. The symptoms you described are very non-specific and could be pr ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
ER, Dr. can check: In a 25 year-old, heart problems are possible though less likely, but rib or sternum joints may hurt for many reasons, such as trauma (bumped into som ... Read More
A 41-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Sparacino
36 years experience Family Medicine
See your doctor: This is one of those problems where a visit to your doctor is necessary to figure out what's going on. Only after a thorough evaluation, including ex ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Caren Reaves
23 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Take preg test: Take a home pregnancy test. If it is negative, you need to see your primary doc as you are not pregnant. If positive, please see your OB asap to evalu ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month