A 44-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

can i take viagra (sildenafil) 25 when i am on deca durabolin?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Laurence Levine
40 years experience Urology
Why?: Why r u on decadurabloin. Is this an anabolic steroid? If it is there is certainly risk to your testicular function. The viagra (sildenafil) should not cause any additional problem.
Answered on Mar 29, 2015
6
6 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 63-year-old male asked:
Dr. John Nesbitt
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Possibly: Viagra (sildenafil) and like medications are contraindicated in patients with coronary artery disease who are on long-acting nitrate medications. If y ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 29-year-old male asked:
Dr. Donald Alves
23 years experience Emergency Medicine
Likely: No medication is without risk or side effect, and this class can be fatal, or lead to surgical emergency resulting in loss of erection function. If yo ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old male asked:
Dr. Cesar Sturla
34 years experience Internal Medicine
Yes: Watch for gynecomastia. Viagra is fine.
A 40-year-old member asked:
Dr. David Sneid
40 years experience Endocrinology
Of course: But wait at least 36 hours after the last Cialis pill.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month