U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 31-year-old female asked:

If i do not have a progesterone difficiency, but i use progesterone cream, am i: 1. in danger. 2. going to see breast growth ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gerard Honore
Fertility Medicine 30 years experience
Why do you: use Progesterone if you do not have problem (or deficiency?) You are not likely 1) in danger, 2) going to see any breast growth. You might consider stopping this regimen. Good luck!
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jun 30, 2014

Disclaimer:
