A 18-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

gave head and a month or 2 later i have throat sore ,headaches , tingles in my feet and hands .do i have aids am i gonna die?he didn't cum either

1 doctor answer
Dr. William Conner
24 years experience Family Medicine
No: Ciara, Given what you shared it is quite certain you do not have HIV. You sound as if you have much anxiety about your potential risk of having HIV. Please choose a good doctor and make a visit right away. Anxiety can cause many of your symptoms. I wish you well. Be safe.
Answered on May 14, 2015
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 16-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
Doctor can check: A sore throat can be evaluated by a primary care doctor to see what the cause might be. Sometimes it is a strep throat bacterial infection (antibioti ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Abdus Khan
29 years experience Urgent Care
Nerve dysfunction.: The normal CT scan means that your brain was structurally fine as well as the neck. Now the CT does not show the function, which usually is checked wi ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 47-year-old male asked:
Dr. Amrita Dosanjh
35 years experience Pediatrics and Pediatric Pulmonology
Strep or Staph: Please seek medical care right away. You may have an allergic reaction, infection involving the skin or another condition which requires treatment imm ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Michaels
52 years experience Urology
Multiple: You have a variety of symptoms involving lips, hands, feet, urinary tract , mouth..that it is difficult to guess at a diagnosis. Please see a family d ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month