A member asked:

I have chosen to take the abortion pill. i still show positive 3 weeks later why?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Gurmukh Singh answered

Specializes in Pathology

Please consult your doctor as soon as you can. The information you provided is inconsistent and it is not feasible to provide a meaningful opinion.

Answered May 20, 2014

4.1k views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...