U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Torrington, CT
A 17-year-old female asked:

i am 6 days late, am experiencing sharp abdominal pains, and some cramping, not the bad cramping i get when menstruating though, could i be pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Bradley Moore
Obstetrics and Gynecology 30 years experience
Take pregnancy test: If you are having sex and are late on your period, there is always a chance you are pregnant. Trying to determine if you're pregnant based on symptoms is not very productive. Pharmacies, grocery stores, and even many department stores (like target and walmart) all sell them for about $5. You pee on the end of it and it tells you if you're pregnant.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:

Could myoma cause leg and hip pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:

What liver function tests are needed if I had hepatitis a years ago?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
A 22-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Alianswered
Psychiatry 32 years experience
San Jose, CA
A 33-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
A female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brandon Macy
Podiatry 41 years experience
Dr. Jeffrey Kass
Podiatry 28 years experience
Aug 16, 2012


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 6, 2016

People also asked

Related topics

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
