U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Pueblo, CO
A 23-year-old female asked about a 23-year-old female:

if i had intercourse with two different ppl 16 days apart can a 9 week us be reliable to determine the father?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 28 years experience
Conception: Yes. And you have all the tools you need on the web to figure this out. Look for a conception calculator to help.
Dr. Michelle Sleater
Internal Medicine 13 years experience
US dating: Ultrasound is one way to date your pregnancy, but it is not going to be good enough to determine paternity based on the time of intercourse. You will have to wait for a genetic paternity test after the baby is born.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 43-year-old member asked:

What might cause random breakouts of rashes throughout the day?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Peter Ihle
Orthopedic Surgery 54 years experience
A 33-year-old member asked:

How can I adapt to the changing demands of caregiving for my parent?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Lisa Saponaro
Clinical Psychology 18 years experience
Lots of self care: It is critical to continue to take care of yourself when you are the caretaker for others. Make sure you have good sleep habits, good eating and exercise routines, and continue to be involved with others socially. Caretakers are at greater risk of developing health problems as a result of increased stress. Monitor your stress levels and seek the support of others to maintain your mental health.
A 41-year-old member asked:

Must I get a flu shot every year if I have had moved to independent living?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Villaplana
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
REGARDLESS, YOU : Should have a flu shot every year.
A 23-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bryan Treacy
Gynecology 35 years experience
Grand Prairie, TX
A 18-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Franklyn Farrell
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 24, 2014

Disclaimer:
