A 25-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

We had sex in september , but the cum just touched her thighs and she had periods till now .... Can there still be a risk of being pregnant ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Lawrence Yeung
16 years experience in Urology
No: If the semen touched her thigh, then there is no chance of her becoming pregnant. But if the semen made it anywhere near her vagina, then there is a possibly small chance of becoming pregnant. Based on what you tell me, i don't think you have to worry about pregnancy.
Answered on Feb 26, 2017
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Kathryn Leenhouts
29 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Unlikely: Unlikely, but if you are unsure, take a pregnancy test, and be sure to use protection whenever undertaking any sexual activity.
1
1 thank
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Per Freitag
Specializes in Orthopedic Surgery
Probably not: Without penetration not likely. If he was inside the vagina still not likely since you just had the period.
1
1 thank
A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
46 years experience in Family Medicine
YES: Do a pregnancy test at home. I would advise BC pills PLUS condoms and the use of spermicidal foam, jelly or vaginal inserts. Time to see your GYN and ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Katharine Cox
44 years experience in Pediatric Emergency Medicine
Negative: Possibly your cycle. The pregnancy tests were negative. Follow up with your doctor to discuss birth control. Any type is sex makes it possible for you ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month