A 29-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

my lmp was 9 th feb.. my beta hcg level is 375.. is it normal?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Jane Van Dis
17 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: If your LMP was 2/9, then 375 would not be a normal beta HCG unless your periods were irregular. Is it possible you made a typo and your LMP was 3/9? If so, that would be normal HCG level for LMP of 3/9. Best, .
Answered on Apr 17, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. Asha Kamnani
42 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Normal: Your HCG levels have appropriately doubled. It is a good sign of a healthy pregnancy. If you are concerned about Down's syndrome, please speak with yo ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Seth Derman
32 years experience Fertility Medicine
Trend is important: You should focus less on the tables and more on the pattern. The beta levels should at least double every three days. Your doctor will probably want t ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Marsha Davis
27 years experience Internal Medicine
Is very low: Level should be rechecked. If accurate, pregnancy is very early. There is an abortion pill but not in the us.
1
1 comment
A male asked:
Dr. Lori Semel
34 years experience Pediatrics
Yes: This is a completely normal level. It can range from 18-7000 at 5 weeks, it is a very variable number . :) Congrats on the pregnancy!
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month