A 30-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Can i get pregnant if my husband ejaculated sperm near my vagina if he try to enter semen with his hand as he had problem inserting penis.We want baby

1 doctor answer
Dr. Adam Beall
13 years experience in General Surgery
Maybe: The sperm have motile tails and are capable of reaching their destination themselves, but to scale, this is very far for them to swim. The more sperm that reach your cervical os or opening, the better your chance. The cervix is the firm circle deep inside the vagina. This is assuming that your husbands sperm have normal motility and you are ovulating at the time.
Answered on Jul 25, 2018
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 52-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
45 years experience in Pediatrics
Alive/yes,prego,mayb: The injury that caused the loss of many of your functions did not specifically tell your testis to shut down. It can continue to function for most of ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 29-year-old male asked:
Dr. Addagada Rao
55 years experience in General Surgery
Possible to get: pregnant . If she is willing get a pregnancy test , if she refuses hen good luck dad
A 31-year-old male asked:
Dr. John Tillett
21 years experience in Urology
Probably not...: However, it is possible. I would recommend that next time you wash your hands thoroughly with soap and water or an alcohol-based hand sanitizing solu ... Read More
8
8 thanks
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Lin
Dr. James Lin answered
50 years experience in Urology
Uncertain...: Just wait and see, but do HPT a week after missing expected period and repeat it if the first HPT is (-) & still in doubt, since the only way to a ... Read More
1
1 comment
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month