A member asked:

What to do if i have a slight squint in my left eyewill it be perfext after surgery ?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Improvement likely: Apparently you have scheduled surgery to improve the alignment of your eyes. Measurement will be take to estimate the amount of surgery needed to do this. In almost all cases there is improvement. The goal is complete alignment but this depends upon healing as well. You will probably do well.

Answered 6/4/2017

671 views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Is there surgery for squint (strabismus)?

A doctor has provided 1 answer