A 26-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

hi..my periods got delayed by 4 days. i had sex on my fertile days. now am getting lower backpain and abdomen pain often same like periods.am i pregna?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Normally you won't: Be anticipated to have a lot of symptoms 4 days after delayed period. You may be pregnant or maybe you are getting a late period. Take a home pregnancy test to know.
Answered on Oct 4, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Addagada Rao
55 years experience General Surgery
Most likely yes: Yes is with in 'fertility window' (4 to days before ovulation , a day or two after ovulation) get pregnancy test done .See your doctor for back p ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
Unprotected not safe: Pre-cum escapes before ejaculation without sensation. It can contain sperm which can result in pregnancy. Hence unprotected sex is like russian roulet ... Read More
A 38-year-old female asked:
Dr. Antoanella Calame
18 years experience Dermatology
UTI/Kidney Stone: You may want to go see a doctor, if your lower abdomen continues to hurt and you have have tight pain around the kidneys, you may have a UTI or a kidn ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
May be PMS>: Use protection ! pms symptoms can include pelvic/ abdominal cramping, nausea, bloating, weight gain, moodiness, irritability, pain ; swelling of brea ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month