A 25-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Is it possible that if you take fertilaid supplements and have sex and two days later take a pregnancy test it can make the test think youre pregnant?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Gregory Lewis
43 years experience in Urology
No: Fertilaid is a natural vitamin, mineral, herbal supplement that will not falsely affect the results of a pregnancy test which tests for the hormone HCG produced by the fertilized implanted egg.
Answered on Jun 10, 2014
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 16-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
45 years experience in Pediatrics
Basics: The earliest a urine pregnancy test will be reliably accurate is 2-3 weeks after sex or when menses is expected, whichever is later. You are most lik ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Take a test : Anyone having intercourse without birth control or condoms may get pregnant. Home pregnancy tests are very accurate. They are the same tests used in a ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Steven Ginsberg
36 years experience in Hematology and Oncology
Find out-: Take the test!
1
1 thank
A 37-year-old female asked:
Dr. Howard Greller
22 years experience in Emergency Medicine
Sure, but. . .: Unless you are already pregnant from a previous unprotected encounter, this is not going to be positive from the sex two days ago. It takes time (and ... Read More
4
4 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month