A 18-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

on the 5th and 6th day of my cycle, i did dryhumping with panty and panty liners. bf was naked. what are the chances of me being pregnant?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Heidi Fowler
25 years experience Psychiatry
Extremely low: Because the clothing acts as a barrier. Recommend using protection every time you have sex.
Answered on Oct 3, 2020
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jay Bradley
18 years experience LASIK Surgery
No risk: Dry humping and fingering will not result in pregnancy unless sperm enters the reproductive system.
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are some...: There has been no scientific study to specifically answer your question. But, the described scenario suggests an almost next-to-zero possibility to ha ... Read More
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. Richard Bensinger
52 years experience Ophthalmology
Unlikely: The secretions would have to enter her vagina and this seems impossible in the encounter you have described.
A member asked:
Dr. Kathy Robinson
32 years experience Family Medicine
Yes: If any semen/precum gets in vaginal area there is a chance of pregnancy. It is unlikely in this situation but not impossible. If she misses a period s ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month