A 25-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

My wet boxers had pre ejaculation and sperm on the inside when it touched my girlfriends vagina from the outside. Is she pregnant?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Lynne Weixel
35 years experience in Clinical Psychology
Very unlikely, but: Not absolutely impossible. Don't panic. If yiu are both exceptionally fertile and it was just the right time in her cycle, there is a small chance. If she has not passed the time for the morning after pill, she might try that - or wait to see if a period is missed. Condoms, condoms, condoms. Best wishes.
Answered on Oct 19, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. Kenneth Cheng
30 years experience in Family Medicine
Possible / unlikely: Although it is possible to get a female pregnant without actual penile penetration, the method described makes it unlikely to happen.
4
4 thanks
A 40-year-old male asked:
Dr. Rahil Malik
9 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Odds are low: your odds are low because the volume and quality/quantity inseminated would be quiet low compared to ejaculation in the body. Odds are low.
A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. Douglas Lawson
27 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Very very unlikely: Only if some of the ejaculate actually went outside of your underclothing and between the labia or lips of the vagina. This is much more common in co ... Read More
1
1 comment
1
1 thank
A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience in General Practice
Sex and Children: Wow. This nit picking about edging up to real sex is not answerable. To get pregnant (and you should know this just as much as a female must know this ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month