U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 41-year-old member asked:

Moisturizer with clindamycin and benzoyl peroxide, is this okay?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Velimir Petkov
Podiatry 20 years experience
Yes: If there is such product, it would be doing three things: 1. Moisturizing your skin 2. Fights fungal infections 3. Treats Acne Therefore, it is a very good product and it can be used.

Similar questions

A 44-year-old member asked:

What moisturizer can I use with benzaclin (clindamycin and benzoyl peroxide)?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Powlin Manuel
Allergy and Immunology 52 years experience
Eucerin facial : There are many moisturizers that can be used. Cerave moisturizing cream and eucerin facial moisturizing cream will be ok. Remember, that moisturizers may dilute the effect of benzaclin (clindamycin and benzoyl peroxide).

Related questions

A 45-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 31-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 39-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Last updated Jun 25, 2014

Disclaimer:
