U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 37-year-old member asked:

i got a cut back in my rear and it healed, but the skin has been purple red ever since! should i sit?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Donald Shenenberger
Dermatology 25 years experience
Try it: If it is not painful to sit then certainly do so. You may just simply have a scar from the injury.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Mar 25, 2012

Disclaimer:
