A 40-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

is pain in mid back , abd and leg with urine turning from pink tinged to clear (without excessive drinking) something to be concerned about?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ted Anderson
27 years experience Gynecology
???: Those are pretty non-specific symptoms that could be due to anything form trauma to a reaction to a medication. If the symptoms do not resolve, go to a walk-in clinic for evaluation.
Answered on Oct 5, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 56-year-old female asked:
Dr. Stephen Chinn
37 years experience Urology
Dehydration/? UTI: Dehydration - possible uti/rule-out pyelonephritis vs calculus. Suggest you be evaluated by your md with a ua/consider for renal/retroperitineal ultra ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Rebecca Gliksman
37 years experience Internal Medicine
LB tingling: May be from spine-sciatica like. ganglion cyst or even kidney, ovary , lymph nodes or colon.rarely MS. NSAIDS if not allergic may help but be evaluat ... Read More
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Christopher Smith
40 years experience Family Medicine
Back pain: plain film XRays are not enough to determine persistent Los back pain. You need and MRI. Talk with your doctor it sounds like a disc problem. But wo ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Bernard Bach Jr
41 years experience Orthopedic Surgery
From low back.: The problem could be in your lumbar spine, sending shooting pain down the buttocks and/or legs. Please see an orthopedic lumbar spine specialist.
1
1 comment
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month