U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

Precum threw clothes

A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Susan Rhoads
Family Medicine 38 years experience
Unlikely but: It is unlikely, but did the clothes stay off all the time? It is had to answer accurately when all the details of an encounter are not known. Things... Read More
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
Very unlikely: because the clothes act as a barricade.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
No: Pregnancy is not possible in above circumstances, with one of the partners having clothes on. Contraception remains otherwise key in avoiding undesire... Read More
A 17-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Basics: Any of the fluid that comes from an erect/excited penis will contain some sperm. If any of that fluid enters your vagina there is a chance sperm will ... Read More
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Agree with Dr. F: In addition to the risk of pregnancy you are exposing yourself to the risk of sexually transmitted infections. If you do not wish to be pregnant, use ... Read More
A female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
No. But if worried..: Pregnancy won't happen if the sperm can't get into the vagina, or if the sperm are just a little bit into the vagina and can't swim all the way up thr... Read More
A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr. Frank Kuitems
Internal Medicine 39 years experience
All these type things are very very unlikely because pregnancy. If in doubt do at home pregnancy test
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience
If has precum Yes: is considered un-protective sex with all the risks .
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 44 years experience
Maybe get seen: The risk is negligible. I answered an almost-identical question yesterday. If you are very distressed about what happened, please do get with your per... Read More
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 44 years experience
No: There's no real risk for HIV transmission in this setting. I'm glad you've got the attitude of being careful in situations like this. It's doing right... Read More
A male asked:
Dr. Lori Semel
Pediatrics 35 years experience
Nope: Under these circumstances, it would be next to impossible for either STD or pregnancy.
A male asked:
Dr. Dan Fisher
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
Unlikely.: Unlikely to become pregnant like this. Not exactly sure what happened, but does not sound like sperm was introduced into the vagina in any substantia... Read More


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership