Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

Losartan increased urination will creatine return to normal

A 36-year-old male asked:
Dr. Anne Phelan-adams
Specializes in Family Medicine
Losartan acts: indirectly to increase blood flow to the kidneys, increasing kidney efficiency. If you were retaining body fluid, in theory, you may experience a te ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month
A 43-year-old male asked:
Dr. Abdus Khan
29 years experience Urgent Care
Yes. You should be. : Although your creatinine level in blood is nit alarmingly high but elevated creatinine is a sensitive marker of kidney bit doing well. The high blood ... Read More
A 41-year-old member asked:
Dr. Stevan Cordas
56 years experience Internal Medicine
Creatine: As long as your kidney function is normal.
A 54-year-old male asked:
Dr. Milton Alvis, jr
40 years experience Preventive Medicine
Possibly, but why?: 1st 2 have been extensively studied in clinical trials with known usual human responses, though Crestor (rosuvastatin) suppresses cholesterol producti ... Read More
A 47-year-old male asked:
Dr. Scot Lewey
36 years experience Gastroenterology
Unlikely related: Carafate/sucralafate is a medication that binds to the surface of ulcers and irritations of lining of GI tract. It is not absorbed to any degree into ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 32-year-old male asked:
Dr. Amrit Singh
50 years experience Cardiology
No: Atenolol does not cause it, but it may be ur anxiety.
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Emerson Knight
47 years experience Urology
Several poss causes: Post void dribbling in a female can sometimes merely be related routine being retained in your vagina after voiding then will run out afterward giving ... Read More
A 43-year-old female asked:
Dr. Lois Freisleben-Cook
40 years experience Pediatrics
Do you have dysuria: Symptoms of a UTI in the absence of confirmed infection can be due to interstitial cystitis. You have had a reassuring GI workup and the urinary symp ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 43-year-old female asked:
Dr. Myron Arlen
63 years experience Surgical Oncology
Probably IBD: Acute inflammation on colonoscopy suggests inflammatory bowel disease. Transvaginal utltra sould needed for Gyn pathology which doesn't appear to be ... Read More
A 41-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Not related: Vaginal and periurethral irritation is not related to these test results. There are many things that can cause this. An exam will be needed. Common ca ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month