Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

is there a way to tighten a stretched labia

A 43-year-old member asked:
Dr. Otto Placik
33 years experience Plastic Surgery
Yes , labiaplasty: Labiaplasty is a method to reduce and eliminate excess or redundant labia tissue that one may find objectionable. This is performed by plastic surgeo ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month
A female asked:
Dr. Kevin Daus
36 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
MyoTaut: Be careful of products that make dramatic claims because this product is not FDA approved so they do not have to have studies and can make bold claims ... Read More
A 41-year-old member asked:
Dr. William Boelter
47 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Well....: Looser jeans. A compress can only cause pain, infection, and swelling!
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Brooks
42 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
See a Gynecologist: It is difficult to assess what this structure is without a physical exam which should not involve the use of a vaginal speculum.I would advise you to ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 38-year-old member asked:
Dr. Timothy King
19 years experience Plastic Surgery
Yes: There is a procedure called a labioplasty. To get the details for the surgery i recommend seeing a board certified plastic surgeon who performs the p ... Read More
4
4 thanks
A 32-year-old member asked:
Dr. M. Christine Lee
27 years experience Dermatology
Thermage or Titan: Thermage and titan are laser devices that provide a nonsurgical alternative for skin tightening. Thermage uses radiofrequency energy. Titan is an infr ... Read More
A 37-year-old member asked:
Dr. Christopher Powers
22 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Vaginal rejuvenation: Yes, but i would think long and hard before doing it. It's typically referred to as vaginal rejuvenation (as if your vagina needs rejuvenating) and i ... Read More
5
5 thanks
A 55-year-old member asked:
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
Yes with surgery: Surgical technique consists of circumferential incision through circumcision scar, if circumcised, otherwise about 1cm from coronal sulcus (groove), d ... Read More
A 54-year-old member asked:
Dr. Tim Conrad
33 years experience Ophthalmology
No: Throw it away.
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. David Liu
Dr. David Liu answered
18 years experience Internal Medicine and Pediatrics
Kegel exercises: There are exercises called kegel exercises which do not directly tighten your vagina, but can increase the tone of your pelvic area: http://women.Web ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 49-year-old member asked:
Dr. Tariq Niazi
42 years experience Orthopedic Surgery
For a new/recent : Injury start rice (rest, ice, compression with a wrap, & elevation) to rest the affected area. Nsaids, eg, Ibuprofen can help pain & swelling. Gentle ... Read More
A 52-year-old female asked:
Dr. Julan Crane
24 years experience Pediatrics
Post surgery : I would speak with your surgeon as he has the most experience
1
1 thank
A 50-year-old member asked:
Dr. Wenjay Sung
13 years experience Podiatry
Injections: For peyronie's disease, there are several options that haven't been validated but have little side effects. Here is a link to view, hope this helps! ... Read More
A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Peter Hohn
37 years experience Family Medicine
Doubtful: if it has been this way for a long time then there is nothing that will fix it but a surgeon. if it is acute and swollen and inflammed then it may b ... Read More
A 52-year-old female asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Areola question?: I was confused by your question and need you to re-phrase and re=submit it.
1
1 thank
A 37-year-old member asked:
Dr. Mahesh Patel
38 years experience Dentistry
Maybe: Adjusting your bite may help if the bite is causing the problem. If the tooth is slightly loose it can be splinted to the neighboring teeth. If you ha ... Read More
4
4 thanks
A 47-year-old member asked:
Dr. David Sneid
40 years experience Endocrinology
Forget it!: There's no way to change your genetics, so stop trying. You're wasting your time and money because of a poor self image. There is nothing available th ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
52 years experience Infectious Disease
Atypical for warts: Certainly a skin tag could occur in this location, and genital warts usually don't appear singly -- i.e. without several such bumps, warts are less li ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Lawrence Colen
45 years experience Plastic Surgery
Nothing reliable: Though there are several different non-invasive skin "tighteners" available, they are not always predictable in their results and the upper, inner thi ... Read More
A 40-year-old member asked:
Dr. Arnold Zuckman
41 years experience Podiatry
Exercise : Exercise and decrease food intake. You just need to find some exercises that won't impact your foot healing. Any non- weight bearing exercise should w ... Read More
A 53-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Otoplasty: Plastic surgery.
A 45-year-old member asked:
Dr. Albert Pizzo
59 years experience Family Medicine
Circumcision: You need to consult with a plastic surgeon to be examined and to advise you if you are a candidate for this procedure.
A 41-year-old member asked:
Dr. Clayton Peimer
49 years experience Orthopedic Surgery
Yes: ... Can be helpful. Mostly it's important to avoid activities that "provoke" symptoms. Trigger finger/thumb is really a tendon irritation that may n ... Read More
5
5 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month