U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

Is it true that after you loose your virginity your breast get bigger and your hips get wider

A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Alvin Lin
Geriatrics 31 years experience
Uh, no . . .: Your breasts will not grow in response to losing your virginity, although they may (temporarily) grow some if you get pregnant. They may also grow if ... Read More
Dr. Mohammed Parvez
Internal Medicine 15 years experience
Breast size: The size of the breast un related to having sex. The size is dependant on mainly two factors which are genetics and female harmone levels. There is e... Read More


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
A 41-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 26 years experience
No : It is not true unless the sex leads to pregnancy.
A 41-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 26 years experience
It is not true.: Sexual intercourse does not increase breast or hip size.
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Richard Orr
Surgical Oncology 45 years experience
You can't: The size and shape of your buttocks, breasts, and hips are largelly determined by genetics, diet, and to some extent exercise. Women tend to get bigge... Read More
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Zasuly
Plastic Surgery 29 years experience
Surgery: Herbal supplements only help those who are selling them. Surgery is the best option for the breasts, although weight training can enhance breasts, bu... Read More
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Laurence Badgley
General Practice 54 years experience
Zinc: Within the nutritional arena, safe amounts of zinc supplementation is favored as a preventive skin & hair nutrient.
A 42-year-old female asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 26 years experience
If you haven't: been evaluated by a dermatologist for these lesions - would encourage that. Take care.
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. David Earle
General Surgery 32 years experience
It's ok: Two ct scans in any period of time is well within safe limits of radiation exposure. Remember however, the effects don't diminish over time, so in th... Read More
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 29 years experience
Sexual: Are you pregnant? Did you not do anything to prevent pregnancy? Are you on hormones that can make you feel symptoms in your breast?