Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

can i get pregnant if i gave him oral sex and the i licked his condom

A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Berryman
54 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
HIV testing: It is rare to acquire HIV from oral contact, and condom use for oral sex poses little risk. HIV testing will not be accurate for at least a month or ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. Martin Raff
56 years experience Infectious Disease
None: Transmission of these conditions by skin to skin contact is unheard of.
2
2 thanks
Dr. Jovita Anyanwu
30 years experience Internal Medicine
Not likely: Unless she has just fingered herself and you have a cut
A 35-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
25 years experience Psychiatry
You didn't tell us: Which std she has. Please clarify and re-ask question.
A member asked:
Dr. John Fung
Dr. John Fung answered
39 years experience General Surgery
Not : Not clear where this lump is or what it looks like, but the implication is whether this is a sexually transmitted disease (std). Stds include: chlamy ... Read More
A 37-year-old member asked:
Dr. Holly Maes
36 years experience Pediatrics
Very low: Condoms are very effective when used properly in preventing transmission of disease, whether it be through vaginal, anal or oral sex. Good for you for ... Read More
A 30-year-old male asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
53 years experience Infectious Disease
Little or no risk: Oral to penis HIV transmission is extremely rare, if it occurs at all. With a condom, absolutely zero risk. Whether or not you ejaculated makes no dif ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Chiu
Dr. John Chiu answered
57 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Low risk: Oral sex does not usually transmit HIV and condom is usually effective absent a leak even if your BF has HIV. However HIV may take months or even yea ... Read More
A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
33 years experience Pediatrics
Very low risk if...: If both partners have been wisely selective in choosing partners, and thus have no history of having multiple partners in their pasts, then there is v ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 17-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
46 years experience Pediatrics
Yes you can be prego: Any mucous secretions from a penis contain sperm, not just the "main load". It only takes one making it into your vagina to make you pregnant. The ris ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month