Is patron tequila gluten free?

Read label. Tequila is not made from grains but from a cactus product and thus i would not expect any gluten in it. But do read the label re. Any presence of wheat, barley, or rye just in case. If you send me a case of it, i can do a personal tasting test for you. :).