Neutrophil % high at 76.2% along w/ high neut. Absolute at 7.0, lymphocyte % low at 16.5% -- all other bloodwork (cbc) normal. What could this be?

Likely nothing to .. Worry about if you are otherwise feeling well. Your total WBC count, based on the data you provide, is within the normal range. The modest left shift (ie., relative increased neutrophil %) could indicate an effort to address a mild bacterial infection. But more likely it's just normal variation. I do wonder what prompted the check to begin with? Additional details?