3 doctors weighed in:

Had 3misscarriages & 1 laparoscopic hysterectomy, my prolactin level 749, fsh-5.7, lh-5.4, estradiol-34.What does this mean? Answer please!

3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Terri Washington
Internal Medicine - Endocrinology
1 doctor agrees

In brief: Prolactin high

A prolactin of 749 is very high and can be a sign of pituitary tumor, you should have this evaluated by and endocrinologist.

In brief: Prolactin high

A prolactin of 749 is very high and can be a sign of pituitary tumor, you should have this evaluated by and endocrinologist.
Dr. Terri Washington
Dr. Terri Washington
Thank
Dr. Bruce Pierce
Obstetrics & Gynecology

In brief: See your Doctor

There a number of reasons for an elevated prolactin level.
You need further testing.

In brief: See your Doctor

There a number of reasons for an elevated prolactin level.
You need further testing.
Dr. Bruce Pierce
Dr. Bruce Pierce
Thank
Get help from a real doctor now
Dr. Adam Levy
Board Certified, Obstetrics & Gynecology
35 years in practice
1M people helped
Continue
111,000 doctors available