11 doctors weighed in:

Can breast message enhance breast?

11 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jason Lichten
Surgery - Plastics
2 doctors agree

In brief: Surgery

There is no pill, exercise or other "natural" enhancement aid that can give the same consistent, predictable results that breast augmentation surgery with implants can.

In brief: Surgery

There is no pill, exercise or other "natural" enhancement aid that can give the same consistent, predictable results that breast augmentation surgery with implants can.
Dr. Jason Lichten
Dr. Jason Lichten
Thank
Dr. Lawrence Colen
Surgery - Plastics
2 doctors agree

In brief: No

It won't have any beneficial effects.

In brief: No

It won't have any beneficial effects.
Dr. Lawrence Colen
Dr. Lawrence Colen
Thank
Dr. Alan Ali
Psychiatry
1 doctor agrees

In brief: Breasts

Nope. Sorry.

In brief: Breasts

Nope. Sorry.
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Ali
Thank
Dr. Oren Lerman
Surgery - Plastics
1 doctor agrees

In brief: No

Unfortunately not.
If only it was that simple. The most common technique is breast augmentation with implants.

In brief: No

Unfortunately not.
If only it was that simple. The most common technique is breast augmentation with implants.
Dr. Oren Lerman
Dr. Oren Lerman
Thank
Dr. Raymond Jean
Surgery - Plastics

In brief: No

The only proven ways to enlarge your breast are through breast augmentation with implants or Fat transfer.

In brief: No

The only proven ways to enlarge your breast are through breast augmentation with implants or Fat transfer.
Dr. Raymond Jean
Dr. Raymond Jean
Thank
Dr. Krishna Narayanan
Surgery - Plastics

In brief: Brava

The brava system is based on negative pressure for breast enhancement.

In brief: Brava

The brava system is based on negative pressure for breast enhancement.
Dr. Krishna Narayanan
Dr. Krishna Narayanan
Thank
Dr. Robert Whitfield
Surgery - Plastics

In brief: Breast enhancement

No it cannot. Techniques like fat grafting, augmentation with implants or implants and your own tissue can increase breast volume.

In brief: Breast enhancement

No it cannot. Techniques like fat grafting, augmentation with implants or implants and your own tissue can increase breast volume.
Dr. Robert Whitfield
Dr. Robert Whitfield
Thank
Read more answers from doctors