Related Questions

Post pregnancy, im having anxiety, I become anxious, its diff to sleep, when I wake up I get fast heart rate, ecg ok. Anemia, or hormonal problem?

Anxiety postpartum. hello ~ If this is your first baby, anxiety is very much the norm with a new Mom, because this is a very precious package and it does not come with assembly instructions, and now all that reading during pregnancy is having to be enacted. Get as much support as you can from Mom, Dr and nurses and never be scared to shout for help. Be careful this is not a prodrome to depression.Get help early if so. Read more...

I'm hypothyroid with a TSH of 0.01 and T4 in mid range, I have a slow heart rate, I suffer constipation, I do have anxiety am I over medicated?

Your . Tsh it's to low. Normal levels are between 0.4 -4.0, may vary between labs. Low TSH mean overactive thyroid. If you have anxiety you may be using to much thyroid medication. Consult your physician. Read more...
Hypothyroid? Your symptoms sound hypothyroid, but your TSH indicates that your T4 is normal. However, we do not know what your T3 (liothyronine) is, especially your free T3 (liothyronine) which could be high causing your TSH to drop. Go back to your doctor to have this sorted out with more bloodwork. Good luck to you. If necessary, see an endocrinologist who treaty's thyroid disease. Read more...

Should I be scared if my heart rate is 100 during the day and 59-55 at night right before closing my eyes? I have health anxiety and OCD. EKG?

Please... Do not worry... This all seems to be due to your anxiety, which is relieved by sleeping. Not a bad a idea to check your thyroid, and EKG? well only after someone has examined you well. Read more...