3 doctors weighed in:

How likely would you catch hep b if you are fully immune with good antibody titer it's been 90day is it good time to test exposure saliva kissing only?

3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Charles Cattano
Internal Medicine - Gastroenterology
2 doctors agree

In brief: Immune if HepBsAb+

If your titer of protective antibodies is therapeutic, then risk of infection is low, although sometimes a booster is warranted.
Check with your doc.

In brief: Immune if HepBsAb+

If your titer of protective antibodies is therapeutic, then risk of infection is low, although sometimes a booster is warranted.
Check with your doc.
Dr. Charles Cattano
Dr. Charles Cattano
Thank
Get help from a real doctor now
Dr. Jack Hinkle
Board Certified,
400K people helped
Continue
111,000 doctors available
Read more answers from doctors