Mucus dripping from back of nose. Keep spitting out of mouth. Itchy/sore throat radiating into ears... almost 2 weeks like this? Worse after speaking?

Post nasal drip. Your symptoms are consistent with post-nasal drip. You may try over the counter allergy pill such as benadryl, zyrtec or Allegra. Any of the generic formulations b may work as effectively. Try this first and see if your symptoms improve. Be sure to take consistently for a few days to really notice an effect. If you start having other symptoms then may need to try something else.

Related Questions

I have blisters in my throat with a furry tongue and sore throat. My nose and mouth are also itchy?

Sounds viral but. would see your doctor for an exam and history. If he/she recommends, treatment or further testing. It is difficult to know what you mean by "blisters" and "furry" Read more...

Itching around nose and mouth. Clear/pink hard bumps around nose and under eyes. Itchy eyes and flaky skin. Also mild sore throat for 2 months. HSV?

Exam needed. HSV is unlikely. The redness/itching/flaking is most consistent with seborrheic dermatitis (especially if scalp is also flaky), but that doesn't explain the chronic sore throat. Let your doctor examine you, and perhaps do a throat culture. Read more...

What is my chance of getting STD, HIV, HSV etc, after a prostitue rubbed my penis with her labia 9 days ago, before put on a condom. I had low fever after two days for 5 days, followed by sore throat, pain bladder, itchy penis head, buttoak, uppe thight?

May not be related. I'm uncertain there is an issue here but see your physician get tested and this will ease your stress. Read more...
Little or no risk. STD risk is minmal through genital contact without penetration. The smptoms you describe do not suggest any STD. Instead, they are typcial for a garden minor viral infection, or heightened awareness and magnification of minor symptoms or normal body sensations that otherwise would be ignored or not even noticed. If the symptoms continue, see a doctor; the evaluation probably would be reassuring. Read more...