1 doctor weighed in:

I have a tsh 5.6 range (.2-5)and ft4 1.2(.7-1.8) What further lab studies my doctor would ask for? Iam having many symptoms of hypothyroidism

1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Edgar Mendizabal
Internal Medicine

In brief: No more tests

Just treat it

In brief: No more tests

Just treat it
Thank
Get help from a real doctor now
Dr. Marsha Davis
Board Certified,
27 years in practice
67M people helped
Continue
100,000 doctors available