I've had hashimotos disease for 20yrs & recently have been diagnosed with a few other autoimmune diseases my results for tsh r 0.94 is this high/low??

TSH of 0.94. At most labs, a TSH of 0.94 is considered normal and is one of many ways to test thyroid function. Typically a level like this indicates no change in the current thyroid treatment unless the patient is having symptoms of over- or under-treatment. Palpitations and sweats are some of these symptoms. The normal levels of TSH are not changed in the presence of other autoimmune diseases.