1 doctor weighed in:

The first day of my period was on May 12, unprotected intercourse on May 19th.On jun 6th I took Bhcg blood test it was 0.330mIU/ml.Am I pregnant or no?

1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Derek Haas
Fertility Medicine

In brief: No

No, most labs have the lower limit of positive HCG as 5 mIU/ml so yours is well below that number. Even if you were at a 5 or even 10 that is technically considered pregnant but very low and would be at an elevated risk for a miscarriage.
Your number is almost undetectable.

In brief: No

No, most labs have the lower limit of positive HCG as 5 mIU/ml so yours is well below that number. Even if you were at a 5 or even 10 that is technically considered pregnant but very low and would be at an elevated risk for a miscarriage.
Your number is almost undetectable.
Dr. Derek Haas
Dr. Derek Haas
Thank
Get help from a real doctor now
Dr. Dennis Higginbotham
Board Certified, Obstetrics & Gynecology
28 years in practice
49M people helped
Continue
111,000 doctors available