1 doctor weighed in:

Am 6 months pregnant with posterior subserous fibroid of 3.9 × 3.7 × 3.4 cm. I want to know if it would be harmful to me and my baby?

1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Rahil Malik
Obstetrics & Gynecology

In brief: Unlikely

The size and location of the fibroid does not make it likely that you'll have significant impact from it during pregnancy.

In brief: Unlikely

The size and location of the fibroid does not make it likely that you'll have significant impact from it during pregnancy.
Thank
Get help from a real doctor now
Dr. Dennis Higginbotham
Board Certified, Obstetrics & Gynecology
28 years in practice
49M people helped
Continue
111,000 doctors available