1 doctor weighed in:

Hello. I had blood test results and i just wanted a second opinion. My mch is at 32.2 fl bit high, mchch is at 33.1fl its normal, mcv is a 97.6%. Also, my carbon dioxide is at a 32 mmol and glucose at a 104. Everything else is in the normal range.

1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Diane Minich
Family Medicine

In brief: Ok

Was the glucose fasting? If it was, just watch the sugars and carbs in your diet.

In brief: Ok

Was the glucose fasting? If it was, just watch the sugars and carbs in your diet.
Dr. Diane Minich
Dr. Diane Minich
Thank
Get help from a real doctor now
Dr. Marsha Davis
Board Certified,
25 years in practice
67M people helped
Continue
108,000 doctors available
Read more answers from doctors