1 doctor weighed in:

Period on 17/6-24/6 due nxt 11/7 i did 2 tests both positive with 1-2. Hcg was 38 then 110 within 2 days. Normal? How many weeks?

1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Charles Whiting
Obstetrics & Gynecology

In brief: Normal

Congratulations on our pregnancy! If your last period started June 17, you are about 3.
5 weeks pregnant. An HCG rise from 38 to 110 in 2 days is perfectly normal. Best wishes!

In brief: Normal

Congratulations on our pregnancy! If your last period started June 17, you are about 3.
5 weeks pregnant. An HCG rise from 38 to 110 in 2 days is perfectly normal. Best wishes!
Dr. Charles Whiting
Dr. Charles Whiting
Thank
Get help from a real doctor now
Dr. Jane Van Dis
Board Certified, Obstetrics & Gynecology
15 years in practice
47M people helped
Continue
111,000 doctors available
Read more answers from doctors