I just had some labs run and here are my abnormal results (I'm overweight and 39): cholesterol = 225 (genetic high chol), LDL = 123, triglycerides = 300, uric acid = 7.9, creatinine, serum = 1.05, Vitamin D, 25-Hydroxy = 24.4, TSH = 4.3, Thyroxine (T4)

Lose Weight! All laboratory results need to be interpreted in the clinical context and the doctor who ordered the tests is usually in the best position to do that. Having said that, your biggest abnormality is excessive weight. If you lose weight through exercise and diet the elevated LDL and triglycerides are likely to correct themselves. For good health - Have a diet rich in fresh vegetables, fruits, whole grains, low fat milk and milk products, nuts, beans, legumes, lentils and small amounts of lean meats. Avoid saturated fats. Exercise at least 150 minutes/week and increase the intensity of exercise gradually. Do not use tobacco or alcohol in any form. Practice safe sex.
A chubby picture. These labs are quite characteristic of someone who is overweight: high triglcerides, slightly high uric acid, and possible VERY mild hypothyroidism. Accomplishing some weight loss and increasing fitness can have a favorable affect. I would not recommend medication for any of these now (the creatinine and vitamin D are normal). Lose 10-15 pounds; then recheck these parameters in 6 months:)