3 doctors weighed in:

Closed reduction treatment for a split arm bone?

3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Otto Placik
Surgery - Plastics
1 doctor agrees

In brief: Yes if stable

Yes this is possible if the fracture can be reduced and a stable alignment is possible.
X-rays will likely be performed immediately after reduction and likely one week later to confirm a stable appearance with immobilization or controlled passive motion

In brief: Yes if stable

Yes this is possible if the fracture can be reduced and a stable alignment is possible.
X-rays will likely be performed immediately after reduction and likely one week later to confirm a stable appearance with immobilization or controlled passive motion
Dr. Otto Placik
Dr. Otto Placik
Thank
Dr. Michael Sparacino
Family Medicine

In brief: ?

?

In brief: ?

?
Dr. Michael Sparacino
Dr. Michael Sparacino
Thank
Read more answers from doctors