1 doctor weighed in:

I had blood test the AST was 63 the ALT was 96 and alk was 161 which are high my lymphocyte was 20.6 low should I worry not sure what else you need

1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology

In brief: Why did you have the

Tests done? Your lymphocyte count is likely normal.
Liver enzymes are elevated. Do you drink or take any medications, prescripton or street drugs? Test results need to be interpreted in the clinical context and it is best done by the doctor ordering the tests.

In brief: Why did you have the

Tests done? Your lymphocyte count is likely normal.
Liver enzymes are elevated. Do you drink or take any medications, prescripton or street drugs? Test results need to be interpreted in the clinical context and it is best done by the doctor ordering the tests.
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Thank
Get help from a real doctor now
Dr. Marsha Davis
Board Certified,
24 years in practice
67M people helped
Continue
108,000 doctors available
Read more answers from doctors