12 doctors weighed in:

Is there a workout to lift your breast naturally?

12 doctors weighed in
Dr. Francisco Agullo
Surgery - Plastics
4 doctors agree

In brief: No

Breast dropping is caused by loose skin and breast ligaments.
There are no exercises to contract skin or ligaments.

In brief: No

Breast dropping is caused by loose skin and breast ligaments.
There are no exercises to contract skin or ligaments.
Dr. Francisco Agullo
Dr. Francisco Agullo
Thank
Dr. Otto Placik
Surgery - Plastics
1 doctor agrees

In brief: Not really

While increasing muscle tone and bulk may provide greater support to the breast the effects on lifting the breast are minimal.

In brief: Not really

While increasing muscle tone and bulk may provide greater support to the breast the effects on lifting the breast are minimal.
Dr. Otto Placik
Dr. Otto Placik
Thank
Dr. ELizabeth Kinsley
Surgery - Plastics
1 doctor agrees

In brief: No

Sorry! your breasts simply hang off of the chest wall- no exercises will lift them up!

In brief: No

Sorry! your breasts simply hang off of the chest wall- no exercises will lift them up!
Dr. ELizabeth Kinsley
Dr. ELizabeth Kinsley
Thank
Dr. Bauback Safa
Surgery - Plastics
1 doctor agrees

In brief: No

If a breast is ptotic ("droopy" for lack of a better word), the only proven way to lift the breast is via surgery.
If the ptosis is mild, an augmentation may suffice (if the patient also wishes to be larger). Numerous methods of breast lifting exist depending on the degree of ptosis. I suggest consulting with a plastic surgeon for more information if you're interested.

In brief: No

If a breast is ptotic ("droopy" for lack of a better word), the only proven way to lift the breast is via surgery.
If the ptosis is mild, an augmentation may suffice (if the patient also wishes to be larger). Numerous methods of breast lifting exist depending on the degree of ptosis. I suggest consulting with a plastic surgeon for more information if you're interested.
Dr. Bauback Safa
Dr. Bauback Safa
Thank
Dr. Todd Sisto
Breast Surgery

In brief: No

Building the pecs up in the presence of preexisting sagging can contribute to a worse profile!

In brief: No

Building the pecs up in the presence of preexisting sagging can contribute to a worse profile!
Dr. Todd Sisto
Dr. Todd Sisto
Thank
Read more answers from doctors