6 doctors weighed in:

Is it possible to get a penis implant for cosmetic reasons (to get longer or wider)?

6 doctors weighed in
4 doctors agree

In brief: Never

A penile implant is never placed for cosmetic reasons in a patient who has normal erections.
Implants do not make the penis bigger; they only allow rigidity to the penis sufficient for penetration for intercourse.

In brief: Never

A penile implant is never placed for cosmetic reasons in a patient who has normal erections.
Implants do not make the penis bigger; they only allow rigidity to the penis sufficient for penetration for intercourse.
Dr. Moez Khorsandi
Dr. Moez Khorsandi
Thank
Dr. Otto Placik
Surgery - Plastics

In brief: Possible not advised

There re sufficient risks that most practicing urologists or plastic surgeons will not perform this for cosmetic reasons alone.
Fat grafting was widely used for many years but abandoned for several reasons.

In brief: Possible not advised

There re sufficient risks that most practicing urologists or plastic surgeons will not perform this for cosmetic reasons alone.
Fat grafting was widely used for many years but abandoned for several reasons.
Dr. Otto Placik
Dr. Otto Placik
Thank
Get help from a real doctor now
Dr. Christopher Crosby
Board Certified, Dermatology
12 years in practice
93K people helped
Continue
108,000 doctors available
Read more answers from doctors