3 doctors weighed in:

Is 1154 beta test too high, 22 days after hCG shot and 14 days after one 5 day blastocyst transfer through ivf/icsi?

3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gayane Ambartsumyan
Fertility Medicine
1 doctor agrees

In brief: No

Seems about right. Congratulations!

In brief: No

Seems about right. Congratulations!
Dr. Gayane Ambartsumyan
Dr. Gayane Ambartsumyan
Thank
Dr. Michael Traub
Fertility Medicine

In brief: No

Not too high but definitely higher than average.
So it does mean there is a possibility of multiple pregnancy (identical twins or triplets). But what is most important is an ultrasound about 10-14 days to check.

In brief: No

Not too high but definitely higher than average.
So it does mean there is a possibility of multiple pregnancy (identical twins or triplets). But what is most important is an ultrasound about 10-14 days to check.
Dr. Michael Traub
Dr. Michael Traub
Thank
Get help from a real doctor now
Dr. Jane Van Dis
Board Certified, Obstetrics & Gynecology
15 years in practice
47M people helped
Continue
111,000 doctors available
Read more answers from doctors