Related Questions

What diagnosis would u offer for low iron (62), low tibc (150), low tranferrin (107), low vit d (27.4), low lymphocytes, daily fatigue and chronic joint pain in an otherwise healthy 29 year old male?

Concerning for RA. I would ask you to visit a rheumatologist and specifically to ask, "do I have rheumatoid arthritis? Do I have the fatigue that it causes? Do I have the altered iron metabolism that it sometimes causes? If the answers are not clear, what tests should be done and what treatment might then be initiated depending on results?". Read more...
. I think you need to get a diagnosis regarding your chronic joint pain. There is a subtype of anemia called anemia of chronic disease , which your blood work could suggest. You should see your primary care physician or a hematologist for further work up. Read more...