1 doctor weighed in:

2nd TSH of 2.45 after initial result of 3.96 21 days ago. Tested at different time of day.T3 free at 2.7 and T4 free 1.17. Antibodies test is negative.Severe hypo symptoms are present. Should I be concerned? Ar

1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine

In brief: Thyroid tests

Allthe test you have listed with the results.
Tsh, free t3and T4 are all normal, you do not have hypothyroidism and should consult your doctor as to what is causing your symptoms.

In brief: Thyroid tests

Allthe test you have listed with the results.
Tsh, free t3and T4 are all normal, you do not have hypothyroidism and should consult your doctor as to what is causing your symptoms.
Dr. Yash Khanna
Dr. Yash Khanna
Thank
Get help from a real doctor now
Dr. Peter Kurzweil
Board Certified, Internal Medicine
46 years in practice
16M people helped
Continue
108,000 doctors available
Read more answers from doctors