3 doctors weighed in:

If I tried lipozap, would I have bumpy scars under the skin?

3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Fiala
Surgery - Plastics
1 doctor agrees

In brief: Possible

Some people react with lumpy areas to the mesotherapy, which is a part of the lipozap technique.
Don't do it.

In brief: Possible

Some people react with lumpy areas to the mesotherapy, which is a part of the lipozap technique.
Don't do it.
Dr. Thomas Fiala
Dr. Thomas Fiala
Thank
Dr. Michael Fisher
Dermatology

In brief: Lipozap

This product or service can be extremely expensive, and frankly speaking, phosphatidylserine has no actual proven weight loss ingredients.
This means that lipozap would just be a waste of time in its proven benefits. It is used in medical spas, and it has not really been proven to do much of anything.

In brief: Lipozap

This product or service can be extremely expensive, and frankly speaking, phosphatidylserine has no actual proven weight loss ingredients.
This means that lipozap would just be a waste of time in its proven benefits. It is used in medical spas, and it has not really been proven to do much of anything.
Dr. Michael Fisher
Dr. Michael Fisher
Thank
Read more answers from doctors