3 doctors weighed in:

Had UA, WBC 2-4, rbc8-10,hyaline cast4-6,fine granular cast1-3, protein 2+. No pain during urination. Creatinine 1point higher than normal. Help. ?

3 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Lin
Urology
2 doctors agree

In brief: Here are some ...

The finding of 8-10 RBCs is significant and should be correlated with your current clinical scenario leading to testing urine so to decide how far the evaluation is needed.
As to "1point higher than normal", it's unclear for making a specific comment. So, work closely with existing Doc for better pertinence and saving time and resource. Best wish ...

In brief: Here are some ...

The finding of 8-10 RBCs is significant and should be correlated with your current clinical scenario leading to testing urine so to decide how far the evaluation is needed.
As to "1point higher than normal", it's unclear for making a specific comment. So, work closely with existing Doc for better pertinence and saving time and resource. Best wish ...
Dr. James Lin
Dr. James Lin
Thank
1 comment
Dr. James Lin
It's nice of you to let HealthTap know the answer made you feel good.
Get help from a real doctor now
Dr. William Forsythe
Board Certified,
24 years in practice
171K people helped
Continue
111,000 doctors available
Read more answers from doctors